§ 122-55. Use of on-site sewage treatment and disposal systems.
[…] (d)

    To the extent permitted by law, violations of this section, the provisions of F.S. §§ 381.0065—381.0067, or Rule 64E-6, Florida Administrative Code, may be enforced by the following entities through the remedies in subsection (e) of this section:

    (1)

    By the Volusia County Health Department as an authorized agent of the Florida Department of Health, or the Florida Department of Health; or

    (2)

    By the county; or

    (3)

    For violations of F.S. § 381.00655, "Connection of existing on-site sewage treatment and disposal systems to central sewerage system; requirements", by a municipality providing sewerage service in the unincorporated county pursuant to F.S. ch. 180, or an interlocal utility service agreement with the county; or

    (4)

    For violations of F.S. § 381.00655, "Connection of existing on-site sewage treatment and disposal systems to central sewerage system; requirements", by an investor-owned sewerage system.

    (e)